in

Love LOL Cute OMG Win

2018 Kids’ Choice Awards – Full Winners’ List

Credit: Nickelodeon

The KCAs have officially landed in Los Angeles!

This evening, all of kids’ favorite movie, TV, music, and digital stars are coming together for the 2018 Kids’ Choice Awards.

Airing live from the “Fabulous” Forum in Inglewood, California, the show will be hosted by WWE superstar John Cena and features all of kids’ favorite movie, TV, music, and digital stars. We can’t wait to see Dwayne Johnson, Zendaya, Camila Cabello, Kristen Bell, Channing Tatum, Shawn Mendes, Hailee Steinfeld, Candace Cameron Bure, Nick Cannon, Yara Shahidi, Anthony Anderson, Marsai Martin, Grant Gustin, Laurie Hernandez, Storm Reid, Miranda Sings, Alex Wassabi, Harry Styles, Taylor Swift, and stars from Nick’s new series Knight Squad (Daniella Perkins, Lilimar, Owen Joyner), Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Kat Graham, Omar Miller, Ben Schwartz, Josh Brener, Brandon Mychal Smith), Game Shakers (Kel Mitchell) and Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (Lizzy Greene) on stage tonight, as well as N.E.R.D. and Jojo Siwa perform!

Some of our favs are up for Nick’s famous orange blimp, but the real question is this — WHO will be winning one?

Did we get our predictions right? View our thoughts on who will win in each movie, TV, music, and digital category!

Take a look at the full winners’ list by viewing it below, as it will be updated constantly throughout the day as winners are announced!

Hosted by John Cena, the 2018 Kids’ Choice Awards will air LIVE from the “Fabulous” Forum in Los Angeles this evening @ 8PM ET/PT on Nickelodeon.

2018 Kid’s Choice Awards – Nominees List

Favorite Movie: 

Beauty and the Beast

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle – WINNER

Pitch Perfect 3

Spider-Man: Homecoming

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

The Greatest Showman

Wonder Woman

Favorite Movie Actor:

Ben Affleck (Batman, Justice League)

Chris Hemsworth (Thor, Thor: Ragnarok)

Chris Pratt (Peter Quill/Star-Lord, Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol 2)

Dwayne Johnson (Dr. Smolder Bravestone, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) – WINNER

Kevin Hart (Moose Finbar, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle)

Will Ferrell (Brad, Daddy’s Home 2)

Favorite Movie Actress:

Anna Kendrick (Beca, Pitch Perfect 3)

Daisy Ridley (Rey, Star Wars: The Last Jedi)

Emma Watson (Belle, Beauty and the Beast)

Gal Gadot (Diana Prince/Wonder Woman, Wonder Woman & Justice League)

Zendaya (Anne Wheeler, The Greatest Showman & Michelle, Spider-Man: Homecoming) – WINNER

Zoe Saldana (Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol 2)

Favorite Animated Movie:

Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie

Cars 3

Coco – WINNER

Despicable Me 3

Ferdinand

Smurfs: The Lost Village

The Emoji Movie

The Lego Batman Movie

Favorite Music Group:

Coldplay

Fifth Harmony – WINNER

Imagine Dragons

Maroon 5

The Chainsmokers

Twenty One Pilots

Favorite Male Artist:

Bruno Mars

DJ Khaled

Ed Sheeran

Luis Fonsi

Kendrick Lamar

Shawn Mendes – WINNER

Favorite Female Artist:

Beyoncé

Demi Lovato – WINNER

Katy Perry

P!NK

Selena Gomez

Taylor Swift

Favorite Song:

Despacito (Remix) – Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee, featuring Justin Bieber

HUMBLE. – Kendrick Lamar

I’m The One – DJ Khaled, featuring Justin Bieber, Quavo, Chance the Rapper, Lil Wayne

It Ain’t Me – Selena Gomez & Kygo

Look What You Made Me Do – Taylor Swift

Shape Of You – Ed Sheeran – WINNER

That’s What I Like – Bruno Mars

Thunder – Imagine Dragons

Favorite Breakout Artist:

Alessia Cara

Camila Cabello – WINNER

Cardi B

Harry Styles

Khalid

Noah Cyrus

Favorite Global Music Star:

Black Coffee (Africa)

BTS (Asia) – WINNER

Lorde (Australia/New Zealand)

Maluma (South America)

Taylor Swift (North America)

The Vamps (UK)

Zara Larsson (Europe)

Favorite TV Show:

Fuller House

Henry Danger

K.C. Undercover

Saban’s Power Rangers Ninja Steel

Stranger Things – WINNER

The Big Bang Theory

The Flash

The Thundermans

Favorite Cartoon:

ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks

SpongeBob SquarePants – WINNER

Teen Titans Go!

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

The Loud House

The Simpsons

Favorite TV Actor:

Andrew Lincoln (Rick Grimes, The Walking Dead)

Grant Gustin (Barry Allen/The Flash, The Flash)

Jace Norman (Henry Hart, Henry Danger) – WINNER

Jack Griffo (Max Thunderman, The Thundermans)

Jim Parsons (Sheldon Cooper, The Big Bang Theory)

William Shewfelt (Brody Romero/Red Ninja Steel Ranger, Power Rangers Ninja Steel)

Favorite TV Actress:

Candace Cameron Bure (D.J. Tanner-Fuller, Fuller House)

Kaley Cuoco (Penny, The Big Bang Theory)

Kira Kosarin (Phoebe Thunderman, The Thundermans)

Lizzy Greene (Dawn Harper, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn)

Millie Bobby Brown (Eleven, Stranger Things) – WINNER

Zendaya (K.C. Cooper, K.C. Undercover)

Favorite Video Game:

Just Dance 2018 – WINNER

Lego Marvel Super Heroes 2

Mario Kart 8 Deluxe

Minecraft: Java Edition

Star Wars Battlefront II

Super Mario Odyssey

Favorite Funny YouTube Creator:

Alex Wassabi

DanTDM

Dude Perfect

Liza Koshy – WINNER

Markiplier

Miranda Sings

Favorite Musical YouTube Creator:

Ayo & Teo

Jack & Jack

Jacob Sartorius

Johnny Orlando

JoJo Siwa – WINNER

Why Don’t We

Favorite Instagram Pet:

itsDougthePug

Jiffpom – WINNER

Juniperfoxx

Nala_Cat

Realdiddykong

RealGrumpyCat

Favorite Dance Trend:

The Lemon

The Rolex

Backpack Kid – WINNER

The Milly Rock

The Shoot Dance

The Stir Fry

 

 

What do you think?

1 point
Upvote Downvote

Total votes: 5

Upvotes: 3

Upvotes percentage: 60.000000%

Downvotes: 2

Downvotes percentage: 40.000000%

2018 Kids’ Choice Awards – Orange Carpet Arrivals!

2018 Kids’ Choice Awards: Best and Worst Dressed